Monday, January 14, 2008

The New Me..?



OK, I admit that one of my new year's resolutions is to cut my long and dull hair. But now, I kinda missed it..not even after a week after I chopped it off at Albert Nico's, KL Plaza.
A million thanks to my baby for sponsoring me! hahaha, even though its not that much. That was my first time going there, and they were good! The hairstylists, regardless directors/seniors/juniors are friendly and experienced. Absolutely recommended.
So, which one, do you think, makes my look a more sophisticated look, intellectual at the same time flirty, and trendy? :) Please be honest, uh, i dont mind if you wanna say it does not suit me at all ! :p


nieja said...

1st- rugi sbb cut ur hair..
2nd- mmg cun gilew!!puas hati..cuzzy i mmg cun..haha

Miss Ilah said...

thank you nieja!!
tp mmg rugi dehhhhhh :((
which one is better frm ur opinion?

nieja said...

mmg rugi pon..nk smpan pjng lame gilow..but ape2 pon..mmg cun doh gini pom..

dunt wory abe azril x cari girl laen eh haha